Fugitive Watch: Wanted by the FBI

Victor Manuel Gerena is being sought in connection with the armed robbery of approximately $7 million from a security company.

Reward: $1 million

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Green

Sex: Male

Height: 5' 6" to 5' 7"

Weight: 160-170 pounds

Race: White (Hispanic)

Nationality: American

Place of Birth: New York, N.Y.

Date of Birth Used: June 24, 1958

Occupations: Machinist, security guard.

Scars and Marks: Gerena has a one-inch scar and a mole on his right shoulder blade.

Remarks: Gerena should be considered armed and dangerous.

In 1983, Victor Manuel Gerena allegedly took two security employees hostage at a security company in Connecticut. He held them at gunpoint and then handcuffed, bound and injected them with an unknown substance in order to further disable them.

Aliases: Victor Ortiz, Victor M. Gerena Ortiz.

Contact: If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Click Here for the Investigative Homepage.

-- This embed didnt make it to copy for story id = 4323676.
null
Join the Discussion
You are using an outdated version of Internet Explorer. Please click here to upgrade your browser in order to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus
 
You Might Also Like...